Individual Awards

Outstanding Show Performers (MVPs)

John Weitzel Memorial Outstanding Show Performer Awards
Year Male Female
2013 Dan Benz Madison Hagemann
2012 Barefoot Line Ballet Line
2011 Jamie Kumlien Jacklyn Kumlien
2010 Brian Cullen Jacklyn Kumlien
2009 Jamie Kumlien Jacklyn Kumlien
2008 Gerry Luiting Ballet Line
2007 Jamie Kumlien Cathy Luiting
2006 Jon Debelak Heather Addie
2005 Jon Debelak Nikki Noonan
2004 Matt Klay Lisa (Stapelmann) Williams
2003 Dave Rezin Nikki Noonan
2002 Howard Elliott Jill Elliott
2001 Tim Cullen Jennifer (Kuolt) Rezin
2000 Jim Post Gretchen Post
1999 Jon Debelak Ballet Line
1998 Bomb-Out Line Nicole Rentzel
1997 Jon Debelak Meaghun (Kane) Darab
1996 Ben Shelby Lisa (Stapelmann) Williams
1995 David Drum Nikki Noonan
1994 David Drum Jill (Klukas) Geyer
1993 Tim Cullen Cathy Luiting
1992 Tim Cullen Susan (Drum) Cullen
1991 Gerry Luiting Jennifer (Dibble) Thomas
1990 Brian Cullen Janie (Dibble) Woods
1989 Jon Dibble Jennifer (Dibble) Thomas
1988 Jump Team Swivel Line
1987 David Drum Ballet Line
1986 Tim Cullen Jennifer (Dibble) Thomas
1985 Kent Knutson Jana (Weitzel) Hilliar
1984 All Male Skiers All Female Skiers
1983 Kent Knutson Lisa (Georgeson) Shea
1982 Gerry Luiting Janie (Dibble) Woods
1981 Jimmy Watson Tammy (McCaslin) Krebs
1980 Rich LaCount Lisa Stibbe
1979 Chuck Howarth Tamie (Steinke) Shoener

Roy Lentz Sportsmanship Award

Year Recipient(s)
2013 Kraig Wileman
2012 Matt Wilson
2011 Ben Kopp, Jim Kumlien
2010 Tom Cullen
2009 John "J.R." Wilson
2008 Ben Kopp, Gerry Luiting, Dave Williams
2007 Betty Rinehart
2006 Jeanice Fox, Joel Shapiro
2005 Tom Sarow
2004 Dave Rezin
2003 Virgil Cupples
2002 Joshua Fox
2001 Terry Addie
2000 Jeanice Fox
1999 Paula Schneider
1998 Edd Rinehart
1997 Edd Rinehart
1996 Gary Stapelmann
1995 Terri Shelby
1994 Dave Williams
1993 Judy Slatter
1992 Jerry Sveum
1991 Deb Stanfley
1990 Nancy Meister
1989 Rich Slatter
1988 Jim Adams
1987 Jim Adams
1986 Joe Sauser
1985 Brian Cullen
1984 John Back
1983 Roy Lentz
1982 Kevin Freund
1981 Hal Knutson
1980 Tom Cullen
1979 Duane Snow

President's Award

YearRecipient(s)
2013 Jeff Fenrick, Jeff Hagemann
2012 Lynn Gustafson, Roberta Sarow, Duane Snow, Brad Springbrum
2011 Coreen Williams
2010 Josh Hergert, Dave Williams
2009 Ben Kopp, John "J.R" Wilson
2008 Tim Anderson, Gerry Luiting, Brian Pyszka, Judy Slatter
2007 Cathy Luiting, Sarow Family, Steve Slatter
2006 Roberta Sarow, Brad Sprinbrum, Joel Williams
2005 Adam Baker, Dave Williams
2004 Tom Cullen
2002 Joshua Fox, Lynn Gustafson, Edd Rinehart
2001 Jeanice Fox, Carla Olson, Edd Rinehart
2000 Dave Williams, Bill Wille
1999 Gerry Luiting

Tournament (MVP) Awards

DIVISION I NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
Willa Cook AwardSkip Gilkerson Award
YearRecipientYearRecipient
2011 Jacklyn Kumlien 2005 Dave Rezin
2007 Cathy Luiting 2003 Tim Cullen
2002 Jill Elliott 2002 Howard Elliott
1999 Ginny (Rezin) McGinnis 1997 Jim Post
1997 Gretchen Post 1996 Dave Rezin
1993 Cathy Luiting 1992 Jon Debelak
1990 Janie (Dibble) Woods 1991 Gerry Luiting
1989 Janie (Dibble) Woods, Jennifer (Dibble) Thomas
1980 Tracy Porter    
WISCONSIN STATE TOURNAMENT
Dibble-Woods/Cook Award*Jack Lukes Award
YearRecipientYearRecipient
2011 Heather Addie 2011 Dave Rezin
2006 Cathy Luiting 2010 Jamie Kumlien
2005 Jill Elliott 2006 Matt Klay
2003 Ginny (Rezin) McGinnis 2002 Tim Cullen
*Janie Dibble-Woods/Michelle Cook Award
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  Next 
  •  End 

Page 1 of 2

Go to top